NFL Strength of Schedule Rankings

Updated Daily

Our Strength of Schedule rankings represents the average difficulty of those opponents that each team has faced or will face during the current season. The strength of an opponent is determined by their ranking in our Aggregated Computer Power Rankings. A low opponent average ranking (opp avg) indicates a difficult schedule, whereas a high opponent average ranking suggests an easier schedule.

Strength of Schedule Played

Our Strength of Schedule Played shows the current average ranking for each opponent that a given team has faced to date.

RKTEAMTEAMDIVRECOPP AVGGURU
1BengalsCINAFC North5-813.1926
2RaidersOAKAFC West3-1013.4831
3RamsLARNFC West11-214.282
4BrownsCLEAFC North5-7-114.5921
5FalconsATLNFC South4-914.7220
6JaguarsJAXAFC South4-914.7224
7BroncosDENAFC West6-714.8114
8LionsDETNFC North5-815.3822
9SeahawksSEANFC West8-515.427
10CardinalsARINFC West3-1015.4532
11BillsBUFAFC East4-915.6528
12BuccaneersTBNFC South5-815.8523
13TitansTENAFC South7-616.0817
14VikingsMINNFC North6-6-116.1312
15RedskinsWSHNFC East6-716.1525
16EaglesPHINFC East6-716.4513
17CowboysDALNFC East8-516.5611
18GiantsNYGNFC East5-816.8019
1949ersSFNFC West3-1016.8429
20ChiefsKCAFC West11-216.913
21RavensBALAFC North7-616.989
22SteelersPITAFC North7-5-117.158
23SaintsNONFC South11-217.421
24PackersGBNFC North5-7-117.4816
25PanthersCARNFC South6-717.5518
26PatriotsNEAFC East9-418.055
27TexansHOUAFC South9-418.1710
28DolphinsMIAAFC East7-618.4927
29BearsCHINFC North9-418.886
30JetsNYJAFC East4-918.8930
31ChargersLACAFC West10-319.114
32ColtsINDAFC South7-620.5515

Strength of Schedule Remaining

Our Strength of Schedule Remaining rankings show the average difficulty of opponents each team will face for the rest of the season.

RKTEAMTEAMDIVRECOPP AVGGURU
149ersSFNFC West3-105.4029
2PanthersCARNFC South6-77.7018
3ChargersLACAFC West10-38.774
4CardinalsARINFC West3-1010.0732
5JetsNYJAFC East4-910.4730
6SteelersPITAFC North7-5-110.578
7EaglesPHINFC East6-712.3013
8BuccaneersTBNFC South5-813.3723
9ChiefsKCAFC West11-214.003
10GiantsNYGNFC East5-814.0019
11SaintsNONFC South11-214.131
12RaidersOAKAFC West3-1014.3731
13ColtsINDAFC South7-615.6315
14RavensBALAFC North7-616.309
15BrownsCLEAFC North5-7-116.3321
16BillsBUFAFC East4-917.6728
17RedskinsWSHNFC East6-718.1025
18VikingsMINNFC North6-6-118.2312
19BroncosDENAFC West6-718.9014
20LionsDETNFC North5-818.9322
21BearsCHINFC North9-419.006
22CowboysDALNFC East8-519.0711
23PackersGBNFC North5-7-119.5716
24TitansTENAFC South7-619.5717
25JaguarsJAXAFC South4-920.0324
26BengalsCINAFC North5-820.0726
27SeahawksSEANFC West8-521.037
28DolphinsMIAAFC East7-621.3727
29PatriotsNEAFC East9-422.005
30TexansHOUAFC South9-422.5010
31FalconsATLNFC South4-923.9020
32RamsLARNFC West11-224.872