NFL Strength of Schedule Rankings

Updated Daily

Our Strength of Schedule rankings represents the average difficulty of those opponents that each team has faced or will face during the current season. The strength of an opponent is determined by their ranking in our Aggregated Computer Power Rankings. A low opponent average ranking (opp avg) indicates a difficult schedule, whereas a high opponent average ranking suggests an easier schedule.

Strength of Schedule Played

Our Strength of Schedule Played shows the current average ranking for each opponent that a given team has faced to date.

RKTEAMTEAMDIVRECOPP AVGGURU
1BengalsCINAFC North6-1014.0526
2RaidersOAKAFC West4-1214.2230
3BuccaneersTBNFC South5-1114.6223
4CardinalsARINFC West3-1314.6332
5BrownsCLEAFC North7-8-114.9519
6PanthersCARNFC South7-915.1617
7SteelersPITAFC North9-6-115.388
849ersSFNFC West4-1215.4128
9BroncosDENAFC West6-1015.5220
10GiantsNYGNFC East5-1115.6922
11JaguarsJAXAFC South5-1115.7424
12EaglesPHINFC East9-715.8212
13SaintsNONFC South13-316.161
14BillsBUFAFC East6-1016.4127
15RedskinsWSHNFC East7-916.4325
16RavensBALAFC North10-616.507
17TitansTENAFC South9-716.5016
18FalconsATLNFC South7-916.5515
19LionsDETNFC North6-1016.6021
20CowboysDALNFC East10-616.6114
21RamsLARNFC West13-316.612
22VikingsMINNFC North8-7-116.6213
23ChiefsKCAFC West12-416.723
24SeahawksSEANFC West10-616.849
25ChargersLACAFC West12-417.395
26JetsNYJAFC East4-1217.4231
27PackersGBNFC North6-9-117.6018
28DolphinsMIAAFC East7-918.6429
29TexansHOUAFC South11-518.9110
30PatriotsNEAFC East11-518.974
31BearsCHINFC North12-419.486
32ColtsINDAFC South10-619.8911

Strength of Schedule Remaining

Our Strength of Schedule Remaining rankings show the average difficulty of opponents each team will face for the rest of the season.

RKTEAMTEAMDIVRECOPP AVGGURU
1PanthersCARNFC South7-90.0017
249ersSFNFC West4-120.0028
3RaidersOAKAFC West4-120.0030
4BrownsCLEAFC North7-8-10.0019
5JetsNYJAFC East4-120.0031
6BroncosDENAFC West6-100.0020
7VikingsMINNFC North8-7-10.0013
8BengalsCINAFC North6-100.0026
9CardinalsARINFC West3-130.0032
10BearsCHINFC North12-40.006
11JaguarsJAXAFC South5-110.0024
12RedskinsWSHNFC East7-90.0025
13TitansTENAFC South9-70.0016
14GiantsNYGNFC East5-110.0022
15ColtsINDAFC South10-60.0011
16LionsDETNFC North6-100.0021
17BuccaneersTBNFC South5-110.0023
18ChargersLACAFC West12-40.005
19RavensBALAFC North10-60.007
20SaintsNONFC South13-30.001
21TexansHOUAFC South11-50.0010
22CowboysDALNFC East10-60.0014
23FalconsATLNFC South7-90.0015
24EaglesPHINFC East9-70.0012
25PackersGBNFC North6-9-10.0018
26SteelersPITAFC North9-6-10.008
27RamsLARNFC West13-30.002
28DolphinsMIAAFC East7-90.0029
29BillsBUFAFC East6-100.0027
30ChiefsKCAFC West12-40.003
31PatriotsNEAFC East11-50.004
32SeahawksSEANFC West10-60.009