2026-27 NBA Strength of Schedule

Strength of schedule played and remaining for all 30 teams.

Updated Oct 22, 2026, 4:35 AM ET

At a glance

Hardest remaining
Jazz
Avg opp rank 14.5
Easiest remaining
Thunder
Avg opp rank 16.6

Schedule played

How strong the opponents each team has played have been.

Opp RkAverage Opponent Rank
The average current Power Rank of the opponents. Lower is harder. Quick to read, but a rank hides how far apart teams are.
Opp W%Average Opponent Win%
The opponents’ combined winning percentage. Records only: it doesn’t weigh who those wins came against or where the games were played.
Opp EloAverage Opponent Elo
The opponents’ average rating, adjusted for where each game is played: a road game counts the opponent as stronger, a home game as weaker.
RankTeam
1Spurs0-11.01.00016341666
276ers1-02.0.00017331548
3Thunder1-03.0.00017261694
4Celtics0-14.01.00016711589
5Pistons1-05.0.00015291611
6Nets0-17.01.00015201331
7Heat0-18.01.00015171492
8Warriors0-19.01.00016371442
9Mavericks0-110.01.00016301394
10Knicks0-112.01.00014881673
11Magic0-113.01.00014791527
12Suns0-114.01.00015951497
13Bulls0-115.01.00015931381
14Hawks1-016.0.00015871539
15Kings0-117.01.00015831377
16Trail Blazers1-018.0.00014371535
17Timberwolves1-019.0.00015521577
18Lakers1-020.0.00013821577
19Pacers1-021.0.00014811382
20Rockets1-022.0.00013341570
21Wizards1-023.0.00013261313
22Pelicans0-124.01.00013221421
23Raptors1-025.0.00013211533
24Clippers1-026.0.00013171523
25Jazz0-127.01.00014171331
26Hornets1-028.0.00013911580
27Grizzlies1-029.0.00012711357
28Bucks0-130.01.00013731386
29Nuggets0-0–––1589
30Cavaliers0-0–––1565
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank
Opp W%
Average Opponent Win%
Opp Elo
Average Opponent Elo

Schedule remaining

How strong each team’s remaining opponents are.

RankTeam
1Jazz0-114.5.53415131331
2Grizzlies1-014.7.47315121357
3Nets0-114.8.52115101331
4Wizards1-014.9.47315091313
5Kings0-114.9.50015071377
tied for 6Bucks0-115.1.50715051386
tied for 6Bulls0-115.1.53415021381
8Pelicans0-115.2.50715061421
9Trail Blazers1-015.2.47915041535
10Raptors1-015.2.47915021533
11Pacers1-015.2.47915031382
12Mavericks0-115.3.51415041394
13Timberwolves1-015.3.49315031577
14Clippers1-015.5.46615001523
15Heat0-115.6.52714971492
16Lakers1-015.6.49315011577
tied for 17Suns0-115.6.52114971497
tied for 17Warriors0-115.6.52714991442
19Magic0-115.7.52714961527
20Hornets1-015.7.48614971580
21Hawks1-015.7.47914961539
22Nuggets0-015.8.51314991589
23Rockets1-015.8.47314971570
24Cavaliers0-015.8.50014951565
2576ers1-015.8.47314941548
26Knicks0-115.9.52114941673
27Pistons1-016.1.47914951611
28Celtics0-116.2.51414921589
29Spurs0-116.4.52714901666
30Thunder1-016.6.47914851694
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank
Opp W%
Average Opponent Win%
Opp Elo
Average Opponent Elo