2026 NFL Strength of Schedule

Strength of schedule played and remaining for all 32 teams.

Updated Oct 20, 2026, 4:30 AM ET

At a glance

Hardest played
Broncos
Avg opp rank 9.2
Easiest played
Giants
Avg opp rank 24.3
Hardest remaining
Bears
Avg opp rank 12.8
Easiest remaining
Jaguars
Avg opp rank 20.7
Biggest schedule swing
Broncos
Hardest played → 2nd-easiest remaining

Schedule played

How strong the opponents each team has played have been.

Opp RkAverage Opponent Rank
The average current Power Rank of the opponents. Lower is harder. Quick to read, but a rank hides how far apart teams are.
Opp W%Average Opponent Win%
The opponents’ combined winning percentage. Records only: it doesn’t weigh who those wins came against or where the games were played.
Opp EloAverage Opponent Elo
The opponents’ average rating, adjusted for where each game is played: a road game counts the opponent as stronger, a home game as weaker.
RankTeam
1Broncos4-29.2.58315761614
2Dolphins0-511.0.82015711366
tied for 3Chargers0-612.2.63915491406
tied for 3Cardinals2-412.2.50615611384
tied for 5Jaguars4-212.8.54415201599
tied for 5Rams2-412.8.62815191556
7Patriots4-213.7.58315381612
8Commanders1-4-114.5.51715121406
9Buccaneers1-515.0.65614981422
10Falcons2-415.2.60015151448
11Saints2-415.3.61715031416
12Bills5-115.7.40615141653
13Jets2-415.8.57215211370
tied for 14Seahawks3-316.0.47815141656
tied for 14Panthers3-216.0.52015091490
16Raiders3-316.7.47215061410
17Browns4-216.8.51714961449
18Texans2-417.2.48914891547
tied for 19Bears4-217.3.54414931555
tied for 19Colts2-417.3.50614901422
tied for 2149ers6-017.5.33914791660
tied for 21Eagles2-417.5.43914861485
23Bengals3-217.8.36715061520
24Steelers4-218.0.46114791540
25Cowboys2-418.3.43914821425
26Packers4-218.5.47214751534
27Titans1-519.0.43314681313
28Lions3-220.8.48714741552
29Vikings5-021.2.36714701629
30Chiefs5-022.4.30014321580
31Ravens4-223.5.36114301556
32Giants3-2-124.3.28313981425
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank
Opp W%
Average Opponent Win%
Opp Elo
Average Opponent Elo

Schedule vs. rating

How good each team is, against how tough the schedule it has played has been.

Schedule remaining

How strong each team’s remaining opponents are.

RankTeam
1Bears4-212.8.54815401555
2Packers4-213.1.54215341534
3Dolphins0-514.3.55015291366
4Chiefs5-014.6.50815331580
tied for 5Giants3-2-114.8.48215221425
tied for 5Chargers0-614.8.51515221406
7Vikings5-014.8.56915121629
8Panthers3-215.3.50815051490
9Raiders3-315.3.51515141410
tied for 10Ravens4-215.5.52715121556
tied for 10Steelers4-215.5.51815091540
tied for 12Seahawks3-315.7.54814971656
tied for 12Jets2-415.7.53015111370
14Cardinals2-415.9.50314921384
15Patriots4-216.1.52415161612
16Lions3-216.2.55014931552
17Falcons2-416.2.57614991448
18Bills5-116.4.54515101653
19Rams2-416.7.47315081556
tied for 2049ers6-017.0.47914961660
tied for 20Titans1-517.0.50615021313
22Cowboys2-417.2.43614851425
23Colts2-417.3.48814921422
24Commanders1-4-117.5.45814801406
25Buccaneers1-517.5.43614901422
26Eagles2-417.8.47614781485
27Bengals3-218.6.52514691520
28Saints2-418.7.49714731416
29Texans2-419.4.45214721547
30Browns4-219.5.46714701449
31Broncos4-219.7.49414801614
32Jaguars4-220.7.40614631599
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank
Opp W%
Average Opponent Win%
Opp Elo
Average Opponent Elo