Coastal Carolina Chanticleers

2-5
Loading follow statusFollow

2026 Coastal Carolina Strength of Schedule

How tough Coastal Carolina’s schedule has been, and what’s still ahead.

Updated Oct 22, 2026, 4:33 AM ET

Schedule strength

Measured by the average power rank of the opponents.

Played
23rd easiest
Remaining
66th easiest

Toughest stretch · Weeks 10–13

  1. Wk 10ODU#101
  2. Wk 11ARST#100
  3. Wk 12@ UL#74
  4. Wk 13@ JMU#21

Average opponent rank 74.0

Record by opponent strength

Opponents by their current place in our power rankings.

vs Top third (1–46)
–
1 left · 1 on road
vs Middle (47–92)
1-3
1 left · 1 on road
vs Bottom (93–138)
0-2
3 left · 1 on road

Sun Belt - East division schedule comparison

SoS Rk is league-wide, 1 = hardest. Opp Rk is the average power rank of the opponents.

PlayedRemaining
Team
Coastal Carolina2-511692.07378.8
App State4-212497.49088.5
Georgia State4-211390.010095.8
Georgia Southern3-46464.710396.4
Old Dominion2-58174.2108100.0
James Madison7-011994.0114105.2
Marshall4-310485.7tied for 115105.6
SoS Rk
Strength of schedule rank, league-wide (1 = hardest)
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank