Eastern Michigan Eagles

4-4
Loading follow statusFollow

2026 Eastern Michigan Strength of Schedule

How tough Eastern Michigan’s schedule has been, and what’s still ahead.

Updated Oct 22, 2026, 4:33 AM ET

Schedule strength

Measured by the average power rank of the opponents.

Played
7th easiest
Remaining
43rd easiest

Record by opponent strength

Opponents by their current place in our power rankings.

vs Top third (1–46)
0-1
Road 0-1
vs Middle (47–92)
0-2
2 left · 2 on road
vs Bottom (93–138)
3-1
2 left · all at home

MAC conference schedule comparison

SoS Rk is league-wide, 1 = hardest. Opp Rk is the average power rank of the opponents.

PlayedRemaining
Team
Eastern Michigan4-4132102.79693.3
Miami (OH)4-312194.510196.2
Akron1-68979.710699.2
Bowling Green2-510185.3109101.8
Toledo5-2136110.7112104.2
Massachusetts4-3135107.8120109.0
Ball State2-58074.0123110.2
Western Michigan5-2tied for 11088.7124111.2
Ohio5-212598.3127112.8
Sacramento State1-611893.5tied for 131114.8
Central Michigan3-47973.7135119.0
Buffalo4-310285.4137121.8
Kent State2-5tied for 5361.0138122.2
SoS Rk
Strength of schedule rank, league-wide (1 = hardest)
Opp Rk
Average Opponent Rank